VHM-2014-2015-lores - page 69

67
2
O
14
vvmc.com
Steve Evancho
Fargo-Moorhead Area
Foundation
Cindy and Mark Fliginger
Nora Fryklund
Shannon and
Mark Hayman
Katherine Campbell and
Duane Helleloid
A. Bart Holaday
Mary and Terry Karkela
Susan and Brian Kraft
Madeira on Marco
Island Condo
Gary Marsden
Ann and Robert
McConn, Jr.
Jennifer and Jay Neppel
Tim O'Keefe
Barbara and Allen Olson
Frederic Oudoul
Cynthia and
Gregory Page
Linda Pancratz
Gayle and Terry Pope
Lyn and Richard Reis
Marcia Richey
P.K. Scheerle and
Bruce Bolyard
Gina Schwartz
Jack Scott
Shaun and Bradley
Seymour
Catherine and Peter
Silbernagel
Kate and Pete Snowden
South Dakota
Trust Company
The Barry Foundation
Cathleen Turgeon
Kimberlee and
Stephen Tyre
Thomas Wold
Memorial Sandy Pickford
Matt and Michelle Spidell
Memorial Clinton Renney
Margie and
Lawrence Kyte, Jr.
Memorial Marjorie Roberts
Luciano (Barney) Lusina
Ann Phelps
Roberts Family
Foundation
Memorial William Sargent
Mary and Seth Barsky
Memorial Nancy Secor
Ann and Doc Cornwell
Memorial Joe Smead
Jim Jones
Memorial Frank Smith
Dee andWarren Androus
Jo Dee Bowen
Cindy and Dave Bright
Bill Cohagen
Joel Cox
Suzy and Jim Donohue
Jenny andWendell Erwin
Ginny and John
Forstmann
Linda and John Galvin
Grace Harrigan
Inmark
Cathy and Richard
Johnson
Alexia and Jerry Jurschak
Diana and Jim Kaylor
Barbara and Tim Kelley
Holly and Kevin Kenny
Sandi and Skip Kinsley
Cornelia and Donald Kraft
Dr. and Mrs.
Bruce Malone
Leslie and Jack Manes
Carolyn and Rolland
McGinnis
Peggy and Vaughn
Morgan
Diane and Eric Neste
Dorothy and
Henry Norton
Carol and Michael
Osgood
Diane and Roy Parrott
RD Richardson
Pamela and Thomas
Schouten
Beth and Rodney Slifer
Temperatsure
VHC Joint Venture
Diane and Jim Viers
William Vogt
Carole and Mike Watters
Karin and BobWeber
Patti and Ron Weinstein
Robert Wilhelm
Betsy and BudWright
Memorial Warren Stanchina
Jo Stanchina
Memorial Michael Stanley
Rita and Kenneth Lewis
Memorial Bonnie Swarsen
Mr. and Mrs. Jean Casou
Deerfield High School
Class of 1964
Amy and James Deuble
Christine and Bob Gould
Leah and Michael Sievers
Barbara and
Jeffrey Vender
Bev Linkletter and Paul
Weiden, MD
Memorial Sue Zastrow
Lynn and John
Gottlieb, MD
IN HONOR OF
Sue Arford
Susan Talucci
Charmayne and
Charles Bernhardt
Jean and Paul
Corcoran, DDS
Charla Blizzard
Brush Creek Elementary
School
B. Goggins
Robert Boykin
Larry Eilts
Gene Branscome
Katherine Whitman
Gayle Braunholtz, MD
Jane and Thomas
DeBenedetto
Jessica French
Henrik Brusletto
Ingegard Fehr
Katherine and Jim Clancy
Missy and David Hoster
Ty Collins
Rindy and Barry
Townsend
Paula Conwell
Maria Bender
Richard Cunningham, MD
Barbara and Gary Rende
Jean and Ben Smusz
Lucy and Ron Davis
Carol and Ronnie
Goldman
Edward Dent, MD
Anna Policastri
G. Dittones
Betty Gerstley, MD
Jack Eck, MD
Fred Distelhorst, DDS
Barbara and Tim Kelley
Sue and Greg Lickus
Mary Reese
Cynthia Strauss and
Harry Sherr
Kristin and DavidWilliams
Johanna Farrar
Pinon Real Estate Group
Reginald Franciose, MD
Mary Ann Johnston
Sandra and D.F. Newman
Rena Paterson
Ross Freed
Robert Schilling
Larry Gaul, MD
Patricia and Joel
Anderson
John Comer
Clairlee Hawn-Hirsch and
Robert Hirsch
Ed Rubenstein, CHFC
James K. Griffeth
Larry Eilts
Jean Hadley, MD
Carol and Hale Moore
Barry Hammaker, MD
Jane and Thomas
DeBenedetto
Patricia Hardenbergh, MD
Mark Lenfest
Susan Mirus
Nancy and John
Schneider
Foundation
Cherina and Kep Heinitz
Pinon Real Estate Group
Amy and Scott Hudgins
Kelly and Michael
Gottlieb
Lois and Jerry Jacobs
Trudy and BobWalsh
Diana Johnson
L. William Kay, II
Ronald Linton
Christiane Gras
Mario Lobo
Sheila Whitman
Brenda and Joe McHugh
Carol Desmond
Elise and Vic Micati
Deb and Dan Luginbuhl
Peter Millett, MD
Jim Malernee, Jr.
Erin Monroe and All Other
Fighters and Survivors
Erin Monroe
Annie Peterson
Karl Barth
Katherine Quinn, RN
Jessica French
Danelle Rivera
Louis DuPree
Becky Ross
Nancy Walrath
Shaw Regional Cancer Center
Bonnie and Jim Hamilton
John Slack, MD
Patricia and Joel
Anderson
John Comer
Clairlee Hawn-Hirsch and
Robert Hirsch
Barbara and Gary Rende
Richard Steadman, MD
Thomas Saunders,
U.S.A. Ret.
Barbara Steele
Kate and Ronald Steele
Mark Stephens, MD
Jackie and James Power
William Sterett, MD
Mark Lenfest
Thomas Saunders,
U.S.A. Ret.
Emmie Urquhart
Julie Hollander
top to bottom
:
PJ of the Dusty Boot in Eagle hosted Beer, Boobs
and Brats; the Cut-A-Thon by Allegria at the Park Hyatt Beaver
Creek; Greater Eagle Fire Department sporting their pink T-shirts.
FACES
PRETTY IN PINK
Eagle County businesses united to raise
awareness and funds for Breast Cancer
Awareness Month throughout the month
of October. Funds supported “The Gap
Fund,” helping women in need cover the
gap their insurances don’t pay.
KEVIN HEINZ & CHRISTINE ALBERTSON
1...,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68 70,71,72,73,74,75,76,77,78,79,...84
Powered by FlippingBook